Haris Rauf | Stats
profile-bg
Haris RaufPakistan
player-profile

Haris Rauf Stats: Centuries, Runs & Wickets for Tests, ODIs, T20s & More

heading illustration

BOWLING STATS

bowlingtestodit20it20fclistA
Matches160942781367
Innings160922742167
Wickets110913337742120
Runs7827982807835812253119
Overs13.0484.1334.5985.4323.5541.3
Economy6.05.88.48.53.85.8
Average78.025.721.122.229.226.0
5w020122
10w000000
Hattrick000000
Best Match1/785/184/185/279/1095/18
Best Inning1/785/184/185/276/475/18
heading illustration

BATTING STATS

battingtestodit20it20fclistA
Matches160942781367
Innings22531891629
Runs12108143424143132
Average6.06.88.47.411.06.9
S/R35.373.0118.2103.954.676.3
Highest Score123534343435
100s000000
50s000000
Not Out091432310
Sixes0992369
Fours06831129
Balls Faced34148121408262173
heading illustration

Popular Players

Haris Rauf Stats FAQs

Q: How many wickets has Haris Rauf taken?

A: Haris Rauf has taken 42 (First Class), 377 (T20), 133 (T20I), 109 (ODI) and 1 (Test) wickets across different formats of the game.

Q: What are Haris Rauf's best bowling figures?

A: Haris Rauf has the best bowling figure of 9/109 in the First Class format.

Q: How many 5-wicket hauls does Haris Rauf have?

A: Haris Rauf has taken 2 (First Class), 1 (T20) and 2 (ODI) five wicket hauls across different formats of the game.

Q: What is Haris Rauf's economy rate?

A: Haris Rauf has an economy rate of 3.78 in First Class, 8.47 in T20, 8.38 in T20I, 5.78 in ODI and 6 in Test.