Nathan Lyon | Stats
profile-bg
Nathan LyonAustralia
player-profile

Nathan Lyon Stats: Centuries, Runs & Wickets for Tests, ODIs, T20s & More

heading illustration

BOWLING STATS

bowlingtestodit20it20fclistA
Matches1442925123881
Innings2672924943279
Wickets5732915786090
Runs173391334481247276603547
Overs5872.5271.05.0169.49440.3722.1
Economy3.04.99.67.32.94.9
Average30.346.048.021.932.239.4
5w24001310
10w500060
Hattrick000000
Best Match13/1544/441/335/2313/1544/10
Best Inning8/504/441/335/238/504/10
heading illustration

BATTING STATS

battingtestodit20it20fclistA
Matches1442925123881
Innings1841411830939
Runs1732774602798240
Average12.919.30.05.512.312.6
S/R49.992.8100.093.849.399.6
Highest Score47304117537
100s000000
50s000020
Not Out5010178220
Sixes14200298
Fours20670432522
Balls Faced3472834645675241
heading illustration

Popular Players

Nathan Lyon Stats FAQs

Q: How many wickets has Nathan Lyon taken?

A: Nathan Lyon has taken 860 (First Class), 57 (T20), 1 (T20I), 29 (ODI) and 573 (Test) wickets across different formats of the game.

Q: What are Nathan Lyon's best bowling figures?

A: Nathan Lyon has the best bowling figure of 13/154 in the Test format.

Q: How many 5-wicket hauls does Nathan Lyon have?

A: Nathan Lyon has taken 31 (First Class), 1 (T20) and 24 (Test) five wicket hauls across different formats of the game.

Q: What is Nathan Lyon's economy rate?

A: Nathan Lyon has an economy rate of 2.92 in First Class, 7.34 in T20, 9.6 in T20I, 4.92 in ODI and 2.95 in Test.