Alok Kapali | Stats
profile-bg
Alok KapaliBangladesh
player-profile

Alok Kapali Stats: Centuries, Runs & Wickets for Tests, ODIs, T20s & More

heading illustration

BATTING STATS

battingtestodit20it20fclistA
Matches17697110172261
Innings3466782285240
Runs584123557104791385360
Average17.719.611.418.133.825.8
S/R48.668.067.1106.30.00.0
Highest Score851151962228115
100s0100204
50s25033723
Not Out132241532
Sixes31013200
Fours8010138000
Balls Faced120118178598500
heading illustration

BOWLING STATS

bowlingtestodit20it20fclistA
Matches17697110172261
Innings194926800
Wickets624251217175
Runs709125535123870665708
Overs183.5242.05.0162.52365.41186.0
Economy3.95.27.07.63.04.8
Average118.252.317.524.332.632.6
5w000071
10w000010
Hattrick000000
Best Match3/333/492/124/22-/-5/44
Best Inning3/33/492/124/227/335/44
heading illustration

Popular Players

Alok Kapali Stats FAQs

Q: How many runs has Alok Kapali scored in international cricket?

A: Alok Kapali has scored 57 (T20I), 1235 (ODI) and 584 (Test) runs across different formats of the game in international cricket.

Q: What is Alok Kapali's highest score in international cricket?

A: Alok Kapali's highest score is 115 runs in international cricket.

Q: How many centuries has Alok Kapali scored?

A: Alok Kapali has scored 20 (First Class) and 1 (ODI) centuries across different formats of the game.

Q: How many half centuries has Alok Kapali scored?

A: Alok Kapali has scored 37 (First Class), 3 (T20), 5 (ODI) and 2 (Test) half centuries across different formats of the game.

Q: How many wickets has Alok Kapali taken?

A: Alok Kapali has taken 217 (First Class), 51 (T20), 2 (T20I), 24 (ODI) and 6 (Test) wickets across different formats of the game.

Q: What are Alok Kapali's best bowling figures?

A: Alok Kapali has the best bowling figure of 4/22 in the T20 format.

Q: How many 5-wicket hauls does Alok Kapali have?

A: Alok Kapali has taken 7 (First Class) five wicket hauls across different formats of the game.

Q: What is Alok Kapali's economy rate?

A: Alok Kapali has an economy rate of 2.98 in First Class, 7.6 in T20, 7.0 in T20I, 5.18 in ODI and 3.85 in Test.