Axar Patel | Stats
profile-bg
Axar PatelIndia
player-profile

Axar Patel Stats: Centuries, Runs & Wickets for Tests, ODIs, T20s & More

heading illustration

BATTING STATS

battingtestodit20it20fclistA
Matches157411533057175
Innings24527124083129
Runs688918822373925173014
Average34.423.516.422.336.031.1
S/R53.092.3129.4134.959.995.7
Highest Score84646570110130
100s000011
50s44191914
Not Out41321721332
Sixes2032311694580
Fours735857264297233
Balls Faced1297995635277142013151
heading illustration

BOWLING STATS

bowlingtestodit20it20fclistA
Matches157411533057175
Innings2969109319101168
Wickets5780118285197210
Runs112126192721786249766303
Overs443.2576.4340.21090.21973.41457.3
Economy2.54.58.07.22.54.3
Average19.732.723.127.625.330.0
5w5000111
10w100020
Hattrick000000
Best Match11/704/623/94/2111/706/43
Best Inning6/384/623/94/217/546/43
heading illustration

Popular Players

Axar Patel Stats FAQs

Q: How many runs has Axar Patel scored in international cricket?

A: Axar Patel has scored 822 (T20I), 918 (ODI) and 688 (Test) runs across different formats of the game in international cricket.

Q: What is Axar Patel's highest score in international cricket?

A: Axar Patel's highest score is 84 runs in international cricket.

Q: How many centuries has Axar Patel scored?

A: Axar Patel has scored 1 (First Class) centuries across different formats of the game.

Q: How many half centuries has Axar Patel scored?

A: Axar Patel has scored 19 (First Class), 9 (T20), 1 (T20I), 4 (ODI) and 4 (Test) half centuries across different formats of the game.

Q: How many wickets has Axar Patel taken?

A: Axar Patel has taken 197 (First Class), 285 (T20), 118 (T20I), 80 (ODI) and 57 (Test) wickets across different formats of the game.

Q: What are Axar Patel's best bowling figures?

A: Axar Patel has the best bowling figure of 11/70 in the Test format.

Q: How many 5-wicket hauls does Axar Patel have?

A: Axar Patel has taken 11 (First Class) and 5 (Test) five wicket hauls across different formats of the game.

Q: What is Axar Patel's economy rate?

A: Axar Patel has an economy rate of 2.52 in First Class, 7.21 in T20, 8.0 in T20I, 4.54 in ODI and 2.52 in Test.